Hale-Bopp


There was a contest between what the Zetas have said about the expected return of the 12th Planet and Hale-Bopp enthusiasts. Hale-Bopp enthusiasts claimed it to be the Millennium Comet, but the Zetas have called this a False Comet touted to distract a potentially frightened populace from the 12th Planet's approach, and have stated that Hale-Bopp in late July, 1995 was in fact an exploding star since the appearance of Hale-Bopp looked more like a supernova than a comet. You decide, as here are the Definitions and what astronomers reported on the massive Size that Hale-Bopp suddenly assumed, the Stellar appearance that Hale-Bopp presented in 1995, the total lack of comet Emissions coming from Hale-Bopp in 1995, the lack of a significant Orbit in 1995, and the fact that Hale-Bopp was to be Hidden before its time!

How did the Zeta Predictions, made in early to late August, 1995, stack up? Scientific American magazine echoed the fragmentation theme predicted by the Zetas. Richard Hoagland, author of The Monuments of Mars, was the guest on the Art Bell Coast to Coast AM radio program on September 29, 1995. Hoagland called Hale-Bopp a Construct designed to distract us from the 12th Planet. Zecharia Sitchin, author of The 12th Planet and Genesis Revisited, was the guest on the Art Bell Coast in early November, 1995. Sitchin called Hale-Bopp a Harbinger of the 12th Planet. A copy of these tapes can be purchased from Chancellor Broadcasting Co., 744 E. Pine Street, Central Point, OR 97502, (503) 664-8829. Observatory images can be brightened by what is termed a "stretch", but Hale-Bopp images have shown an Uneven Stretch.

The orbit of Hale-Bopp was constantly adjusted for perturbations that were never explained. The Zetas warned that the orbit was being manipulated in 1996 to line up with a real comet located by the NEAT Program. Stargazers were divided on whether they could find anything coinciding with the announced orbit, depending on whether there were double stars or other bright objects nearby that could be mistaken for Hale-Bopp, but the public was not being fooled! The Original orbit was published by Don Marchholz on September 12, 1995, then by Sky & Telescope in November, 1995, then by the Minor Planet Center on February 22, 1996, then by the IAU on May 27, 1996, then by Dan Yeomans of JPL on May 28, 1996, then by Don Dubbrick of NASA on June 5, 1996 who stated that the orbit would be available as a downloaded file upon request, and then by JPL Again on June 27, 1996.

What was discovered and posted on the sci.astro Usenet message board was deception and manipulation of the orbit such that it moved to Occult Gamma Andromedae, a large double star, at perihelion when the public would be most likely to be looking for Hale-Bopp. Manipulation tactics included making changes that would only cause a noticeable change later as a Flare at Perihelion, even though this caused the orbit to Zig-Zag in the process and even Perturb Away from Jupiter as it passed this gravitational giant, but the significant Orbit Rig was was to tighten the eccentricity and the distance to the Sun at perihelion without reason or explaination.

By November, 1996 it had become apparent that NASA and JPL were Hiding Hale-Bopp pictures. The Hubble pictures of Hale-Bopp had been given exclusivly to a Principal Investigator. A 13 Month Period passed without any Hubble pictures of Hale-Bopp made available to the public, in contrast to comet Hyakutake in 1996 which had these pictures immediately available to the public. Just then JPL Announced that they would no longer post Hale-Bopp pictures, just as Hale-Bopp was to begin its long touted brilliant display at perihelion. The Zetas Pedicted on November 24, 1996 that the Principal Investigator would release photos, and address but not answer several outstanding questions. Less than a week later, on November 30, 1996, the Article Appeared, proving the Zetas Right on 8 of their 9 predictions.

At perihelion, it soon became apparent that in a comparison between Hyakutake vs Hale-Bopp, that Hale-Bopp was not the comet of the millennium! Hale-Bopp like many comets exhibited two tails, an ion tail and a dust tail. These Two Tails tell Two Tales, as the angle of the ion tail which pointed away from the Sun showed that Hale-Bopp was not at the distance claimed, nor was it as large as had been claimed. Continuous hints that the Hale-Bopp story might conclude with a fragmentation occurred during March 1997, with claims of a Broken Nucleus, Two Nuclei, a Russel Sipe Warning, and yet another claim of a Split Nucleus occurring during the month. The comet that appeared at perihelion had a radically Different Orbit than the one claimed for Hale-Bopp since 1995, an Orbit Period of 2,380 years versus the 4,200 year prior claim.